I Love XV.
Attractions & Landmarks in Budapest District XV
3.0 (6)
| Category | Attractions & Landmarks |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, 1157 |
| Area | Budapest District XV |
| Google rating | 3.0 (6) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 14, 2026 · updated Oct 15, 2026 |
About I Love XV.
Located at Budapest, 1157, I Love XV. operates as an attraction or landmark serving Budapest District XV. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Its Google rating stands at 3.0 out of 5 from 6 reviews, which is below average for the category; consider the recent reviews carefully before visiting.
Budapest District XV is one of Budapest's 23 districts. Life in the capital moves at a big-city pace: businesses often keep longer hours than in smaller towns, many shops, bars and restaurants stay open late, and nonstop shops serve customers around the clock. The Danube banks, Buda Castle and Andrássy út are a UNESCO World Heritage Site, and the Széchenyi, Gellért and Rudas baths and the ruin bars of District VII draw visitors all year. Public transport is run by BKK, with four metro lines, trams, buses and the HÉV suburban railway; on Friday afternoons and before long weekends the roads out of the city jam up, so leave extra time. In Budapest, BKK passes and tickets can be bought in the BudapestGO app, and parking in the centre is charged by zone, typically on weekdays from 8:00 to 20:00.
How I Love XV. compares with other attractions & landmarks in Budapest District XV
- It has 6 Google reviews so far, against a median of 9 for attractions & landmarks in Budapest District XV, so its score is still an early read.
- Nearest other attractions & landmarks: Fő téri szökőkút (0.1 km), Erdélyi Ősök Napja (0.4 km), Guba Rózsa Art Exhibition – World Mall Budapest (1.1 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Erika Zwick 8 months ago
Ezért kár volt elpusztítani a korábban itt volt zöldfelületet. 👎
Zafir001 8 months ago
Itt ez előtt az értelmetlen kompozíció előtt, zöld növényzet volt, bokrok, fű. Ezért az alakzatért kellett azokat kivágni? Teljesen felesleges volt, nem mellesleg minden zöldfelület pusztítása teljesen értelmetlen. Gyalázat. És ez mint turista látványosság? Ez inkább közröhej.
Károly Portik a year ago
Phuc bui thanh 2 years ago
András Varga 5 years ago
Lokálpatrióták által létrehozott, betű kompozició. A xv.kerület egyik új jelképe.
Frequently asked questions
Where is I Love XV. located?
I Love XV. is at Budapest, 1157, in Budapest District XV. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is I Love XV.?
I Love XV. is listed as an attraction or landmark.
What are the opening hours of I Love XV.?
Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
How do I book?
No phone number is listed, so check the contact details via the Google Maps link. For the summer season (especially around Lake Balaton), the 20 August holiday, big festivals and long weekends book early and check the cancellation terms.
How is I Love XV. rated on Google?
I Love XV. has a Google rating of 3.0 out of 5 from 6 reviews.
Are there other attractions & landmarks near I Love XV.?
Yes. Budapest District XV also has Guba Rózsa Art Exhibition – World Mall Budapest, A legendás 5 méteres kerékpárút, Fő téri szökőkút among others; see the full list of attractions & landmarks at the bottom of this page.
Where can I park?
Budapest and the centres of larger towns (such as Debrecen, Szeged, Pécs and Győr) have paid parking zones; pay at the machine or by phone through the National Mobile Payment System (for example in the Simple app). The Google Maps link on this page shows nearby car parks and public transport.
More attractions & landmarks in Budapest District XV
All attractions & landmarks in Budapest District XV →Guba Rózsa Art Exhibition – World Mall Budapest
Attractions & Landmarks · Budapest District XV
A legendás 5 méteres kerékpárút
Attractions & Landmarks · Budapest District XV
Fő téri szökőkút
Attractions & Landmarks · Budapest District XV
Kelta fakultusz emlékhely
Attractions & Landmarks · Budapest District XV
Bunker (2)
Attractions & Landmarks · Budapest District XV
Hódvár
Attractions & Landmarks · Budapest District XV
Other categories in Budapest District XV
Popular searches
- Attractions & Landmarks in Budapest District XV
- Attractions & Landmarks near Budapest District XV
- Attractions & Landmarks in Budapest
- Top rated Attractions & Landmarks in Budapest District XV
- Restaurants in Budapest District XV
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District XV
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest District XV
- Pharmacies in Budapest District XV