Kalózbarlang szabadulószoba

Amusement Parks, Escape Rooms & Bowling in Budapest District X

5.0 (142)

CategoryAmusement Parks, Escape Rooms & Bowling
AddressBudapest, Fehér út 10, 1106
StreetFehér út
AreaBudapest District X
Phone+36 70 721 0079
Google rating 5.0 (142)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 10, 2026 · updated Oct 11, 2026

Opening hours

Monday9:45–21:30
Tuesday9:45–21:30
Wednesday9:45–21:30
Thursday9:45–21:30
Friday9:45–21:30
Saturday9:45–21:30
Sunday9:45–21:30

About Kalózbarlang szabadulószoba

Autentikus díszlet (vízesés, tutaj) és különleges feladatok Budapest egyik legkülönlegesebb szabadulószobájában. 5x nyert kiválósági díjat, illetve a magyar és tucatnyi külföldi szabadulószoba bloggerek ranglistáiban TOP 3-as helyszín.

Kalózbarlang szabadulószoba is one of the amusement parks, escape rooms & bowling listed in Budapest District X. The business is registered at Budapest, Fehér út 10, 1106; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Published opening hours: daily, 9:45–21:30. It opens every day of the week. It also opens on Sunday. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. The listed phone number is +36 70 721 0079. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36. Its website is kalozbarlang.com, where you may find prices, details of what it offers or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 142 reviews, a strong result for a leisure venue that suggests consistent service.

How Kalózbarlang szabadulószoba compares with other amusement parks, escape rooms & bowling in Budapest District X

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

callum robb a year ago

Phenomenal, my wife and I have done plenty of escape rooms and this one is one of the best, the puzzles are really fun, the decor of the room is amazing and you get to use old locks maybe not pirate age locks but really old locks. The owner is amazing google took us to the wrong location and he waited for us for at least 30 mins if not more. We played the game in English. Highly recommend coming here

Maxence Dutat a year ago

Great adventure! Best escape game ever. The owner was so nice and they did the game in French language. Congrats for the creativity guys!

Christina Elisabeth Wanscher 3 years ago

What a great experience. Went there with 12 year old and we loved it. Great puzzles and team work - and surprices too. Have been to 20+ escape rooms and this had some great features we had not experienced before. Can highly recommend it!

Orsolya Fekete 5 years ago

Quite possibly the best escape room in Budapest- definitely worth the drive out. Original, challenging and fun, it is truly a unique hidden gem. Highly recommend and really hope that they will open another room!

Elliot Atkins 10 years ago

My wife and I were bought a ticket for this as a gift. I was unsure what to expect but was ultimately blown away by the experience. Saying too much about the game itself would spoil the fun for others. Suffice to say, if you like a puzzle-based challenge, you won't be disappointed. Brilliant, brainy fun!

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Kalózbarlang szabadulószoba located?

Kalózbarlang szabadulószoba is at Budapest, Fehér út 10, 1106, in Budapest District X. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Kalózbarlang szabadulószoba?

Kalózbarlang szabadulószoba is listed as a leisure venue.

What are the opening hours of Kalózbarlang szabadulószoba?

Published hours: daily, 9:45–21:30. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is Kalózbarlang szabadulószoba open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday the hours are 9:45–21:30.

What is the phone number of Kalózbarlang szabadulószoba?

You can call Kalózbarlang szabadulószoba on +36 70 721 0079; the number is shown in international format (+36), so it also works from abroad.

How is Kalózbarlang szabadulószoba rated on Google?

Kalózbarlang szabadulószoba has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 142 reviews.

Are there other amusement parks, escape rooms & bowling near Kalózbarlang szabadulószoba?

Yes. Budapest District X also has Pirate Cave Escape Room among others; see the full list of amusement parks, escape rooms & bowling at the bottom of this page.

More amusement parks, escape rooms & bowling in Budapest District X

All amusement parks, escape rooms & bowling in Budapest District X →

Pirate Cave Escape Room

Amusement Parks, Escape Rooms & Bowling · Budapest District X

Budapest, Fehér út 10, 1106

4.9 (102)

Other categories in Budapest District X

Popular searches