Kodolányi János Egyetem - Budapesti Oktatási Központ
Universities & Colleges in Budapest District XI
4.4 (77)
| Category | Universities & Colleges · Főiskola/egyetem |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Prielle Kornélia u. 47-49, 1117 |
| Street | Prielle Kornélia utca |
| Area | Budapest District XI |
| Google rating | 4.4 (77) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 12, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026 |
About Kodolányi János Egyetem - Budapesti Oktatási Központ
Kodolányi János Egyetem - Budapesti Oktatási Központ is one of the universities & colleges listed in Budapest District XI. The business is registered at Budapest, Prielle Kornélia u. 47-49, 1117; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Besides its main category, Google also lists it as főiskola/egyetem, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Opening hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Budapest District XI keep standard hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially on Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file. Its website is kodolanyi.hu, where you may find prices, details of what it offers or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 77 reviews, a strong result for a university or college that suggests consistent service.
How Kodolányi János Egyetem - Budapesti Oktatási Központ compares with other universities & colleges in Budapest District XI
- It shares Prielle Kornélia utca with 8 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other universities & colleges: Edutus Egyetem (0.8 km), Budapesti Metropolitan Egyetem - Művészeti és Kreatívipari Kar - Infopark művészeti campus (0.8 km), BME I Épület (0.8 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
J D 2 years ago
Képtelenek kiadni egy 2006 előtti kurzus tematikát, így hiába jártam a főiskolára 4 évig és teljesítettem a tantárgyakat, az új egyetemen nem tudom elismertetni és újra kell vizsgáznom. Óriási csalódás volt az Egyetem hozzáállása.
Eszter Uzoni-Sági Edited 4 years ago
Sajnos nem tudok pozitívan nyilatkozni. Kezdjük azzal, hogy a tanárok lekezelőek és ridegek valamint nincs meg a kölcsönös tisztelet tanár és diák között, ami mindennek az alapja lenne. Ez utóbbi abban nyilvánul meg, hogy amikor két tanár ül benn az írásbelin, beszélgetnek, nem törődve azzal, hogy a vizsgázót ezzel zavarják ( tisztelet a kivételnek). Továbbá az osztályzás pofára megy. Úgy gondolom, végig lelkiismeretesen tanultam, órákra is jártam, időben elkészültem minden beadandóval, így a lelkiismeretem tiszta. Nálam gyengébbeket illetve olyanokat is átengedtek, akik az egészet nem vették komolyan. Ha egyszer vagy kétszer nem sikerül egy adott vizsga, elvágtad magad, ha meggebedsz se fognak átengedni. Valószínűleg a pénz sem utolsó szempont, mivel értelemszerűen az UV illetve tárgyfelvétel pénzbe kerül. .
Pásztor Ferenc 5 years ago
Szuper. A képzők jól felkészültek, a képzéseken azt kaptam, mire szæmítottam. Nekem a TO munkája sokat jelentett. Ők naprakészek, segítőkészek, precízen. Külön köszönet Kozma Editnek az átlagon felüli munkájáért!
abedin bhuiyan 6 years ago
Scammers!!!
Charanjeet Rampuriya 8 years ago
Awesome university
Frequently asked questions
Where is Kodolányi János Egyetem - Budapesti Oktatási Központ located?
Kodolányi János Egyetem - Budapesti Oktatási Központ is at Budapest, Prielle Kornélia u. 47-49, 1117, in Budapest District XI. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Kodolányi János Egyetem - Budapesti Oktatási Központ?
Kodolányi János Egyetem - Budapesti Oktatási Központ is listed as a university or college and is also tagged on Google as főiskola/egyetem.
What are the opening hours of Kodolányi János Egyetem - Budapesti Oktatási Központ?
Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
How do I enrol?
No phone number is listed, so check the contact details via the Google Maps link. Ask about the timetable, the total cost, enrolment deadlines and the cancellation terms.
How is Kodolányi János Egyetem - Budapesti Oktatási Központ rated on Google?
Kodolányi János Egyetem - Budapesti Oktatási Központ has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 77 reviews.
Are there other universities & colleges near Kodolányi János Egyetem - Budapesti Oktatási Központ?
Yes. Budapest District XI also has BME Q Épület, BME K Épület, Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetem among others; see the full list of universities & colleges at the bottom of this page.
Does Kodolányi János Egyetem - Budapesti Oktatási Központ have a website?
Yes, the website of Kodolányi János Egyetem - Budapesti Oktatási Központ is kodolanyi.hu (linked on this page).
More universities & colleges in Budapest District XI
All universities & colleges in Budapest District XI →BME Q Épület
Universities & Colleges · Budapest District XI
BME K Épület
Universities & Colleges · Budapest District XI
Budapesti Műszaki és Gazdaságtudományi Egyetem
Universities & Colleges · Budapest District XI
ELTE Lágymányosi Campus
Universities & Colleges · Budapest District XI
ELTE Informatikai Kar
Universities & Colleges · Budapest District XI
Eötvös Loránd Tudományegyetem Természettudományi Kar
Universities & Colleges · Budapest District XI
Other categories in Budapest District XI
Popular searches
- Universities & Colleges in Budapest District XI
- Universities & Colleges near Budapest District XI
- Universities & Colleges in Budapest
- Top rated Universities & Colleges in Budapest District XI
- Restaurants in Budapest District XI
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District XI
- Hotels in Budapest District XI
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest District XI