LoftPro Photo
Photographers & Studios in Budapest District II
5.0 (3)
| Category | Photographers & Studios |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Pasaréti út 32, 1026 |
| Street | Pasaréti út |
| Area | Budapest District II |
| Phone | +36 30 813 9569 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (3) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 2, 2026 · updated Oct 6, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 9:00–17:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9:00–17:00 |
| Wednesday | 9:00–17:00 |
| Thursday | 9:00–17:00 |
| Friday | 9:00–17:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About LoftPro Photo
Located at Budapest, Pasaréti út 32, 1026, LoftPro Photo operates as a photographer or photo studio serving Budapest District II. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Published opening hours: Mon–Fri 9:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week. LoftPro Photo is closed on Sunday. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. The listed phone number is +36 30 813 9569. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36.
It has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, though from only 3 reviews so far, so treat the score as an early indication rather than a verdict.
How LoftPro Photo compares with other photographers & studios in Budapest District II
- It has 3 Google reviews so far, against a median of 19 for photographers & studios in Budapest District II, so its score is still an early read.
- It usually closes at 5 PM, earlier than 8 of the 9 photographers & studios in Budapest District II that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
- It is closed on Sundays, while 6 of the 11 other photographers & studios in Budapest District II with published hours open that day.
- It shares Pasaréti út with 36 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other photographers & studios: Style Magic Fotó (0.5 km), FOTO-DA Stúdió Kft. (0.9 km), Portfoliofotozas (1.0 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 3 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Attila Miklós Simon 5 years ago
Igen
Matyi Matolcsy 7 years ago
Elégedett vagyok, gyors, precíz munka! Hajrá Magyarország hajrá magyarok
Simon Attila 7 years ago
Nice photos, on time
Frequently asked questions
Where is LoftPro Photo located?
LoftPro Photo is at Budapest, Pasaréti út 32, 1026, in Budapest District II. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is LoftPro Photo?
LoftPro Photo is listed as a photographer or photo studio.
What are the opening hours of LoftPro Photo?
Published hours: Mon–Fri 9:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is LoftPro Photo open on Sunday?
No. According to the published hours, LoftPro Photo is closed on Sunday.
How do I book an appointment?
The simplest way is to call +36 30 813 9569. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.
How is LoftPro Photo rated on Google?
LoftPro Photo has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 3 reviews.
Are there other photographers & studios near LoftPro Photo?
Yes. Budapest District II also has FOTO-DA Stúdió Kft., D1 Fotóstúdió, Pole Dance Photography by Melania Petho among others; see the full list of photographers & studios at the bottom of this page.
More photographers & studios in Budapest District II
All photographers & studios in Budapest District II →FOTO-DA Stúdió Kft.
Photographers & Studios · Budapest District II
D1 Fotóstúdió
Photographers & Studios · Budapest District II
Pole Dance Photography by Melania Petho
Photographers & Studios · Budapest District II
Clapstudio.hu
Photographers & Studios · Budapest District II
Blia Photography
Photographers & Studios · Budapest District II
Vibe Studio Budapest
Photographers & Studios · Budapest District II
Other categories in Budapest District II
Popular searches
- Photographers & Studios in Budapest District II
- Photographers & Studios near Budapest District II
- Photographers & Studios in Budapest
- Top rated Photographers & Studios in Budapest District II
- Restaurants in Budapest District II
- Pizzerias in Budapest District II
- Cafés & Coffee Shops in Budapest District II
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District II