Megabike Kft.
Industry, Crafts & Wholesale in Budapest District XXI
4.9 (9)
| Category | Industry, Crafts & Wholesale |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Központi út 24-26, 1211 |
| Street | Központi út |
| Area | Budapest District XXI |
| Phone | +36 1 425 4036 |
| Google rating | 4.9 (9) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 20, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 8:00–14:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8:00–14:00 |
| Wednesday | 8:00–14:00 |
| Thursday | 8:00–14:00 |
| Friday | 8:00–14:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Megabike Kft.
Megabike Kft. is one of the industry, crafts & wholesale listed in Budapest District XXI. The business is registered at Budapest, Központi út 24-26, 1211; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
According to Google, Megabike Kft. keeps these hours: Mon–Fri 8:00–14:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week. Megabike Kft. is closed on Sunday. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. The listed phone number is +36 1 425 4036. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36. More information is available on its website, spyral.hu.
Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 on Google across 9 reviews, a score that reflects consistently positive feedback.
How Megabike Kft. compares with other industry, crafts & wholesale in Budapest District XXI
- It has 9 Google reviews so far, against a median of 19 for industry, crafts & wholesale in Budapest District XXI, so its score is still an early read.
- It usually closes at 2 PM, earlier than 13 of the 13 industry, crafts & wholesale in Budapest District XXI that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
- It shares Központi út with 21 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other industry, crafts & wholesale: Csepel Kerékpárgyártó és Forgalmazó Zrt. (0.1 km), Bikefun Kft. (0.1 km), Sróf Kft Csavar és Kötőelem (0.2 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Tamás Kepes 4 years ago
Zsolt Bikeshock 5 years ago
Rendes, gyors kiszolgálás, minőségi termékek!
Csánki István 6 years ago
Attila Szirmay 7 years ago
Profi alkatrészek, jó csapat.
Petrovits Gábor 10 years ago
Legjobbak
Frequently asked questions
Where is Megabike Kft. located?
Megabike Kft. is at Budapest, Központi út 24-26, 1211, in Budapest District XXI. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Megabike Kft.?
Megabike Kft. is listed as an industrial, craft or wholesale business.
What are the opening hours of Megabike Kft.?
Published hours: Mon–Fri 8:00–14:00, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is Megabike Kft. open on Sunday?
No. According to the published hours, Megabike Kft. is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Megabike Kft.?
You can call Megabike Kft. on +36 1 425 4036; the number is shown in international format (+36), so it also works from abroad.
How is Megabike Kft. rated on Google?
Megabike Kft. has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 9 reviews.
Are there other industry, crafts & wholesale near Megabike Kft.?
Yes. Budapest District XXI also has Gazdabolt, Temi Higiéniai Kft., Bikefun Kft. among others; see the full list of industry, crafts & wholesale at the bottom of this page.
More industry, crafts & wholesale in Budapest District XXI
All industry, crafts & wholesale in Budapest District XXI →Gazdabolt
Industry, Crafts & Wholesale · Budapest District XXI
Temi Higiéniai Kft.
Industry, Crafts & Wholesale · Budapest District XXI
Bikefun Kft.
Industry, Crafts & Wholesale · Budapest District XXI
Coffeetogo Burapin - Budapest
Industry, Crafts & Wholesale · Budapest District XXI
Sróf Kft Csavar és Kötőelem
Industry, Crafts & Wholesale · Budapest District XXI
Csepel Kerékpárgyártó és Forgalmazó Zrt.
Industry, Crafts & Wholesale · Budapest District XXI
Other categories in Budapest District XXI
Popular searches
- Industry, Crafts & Wholesale in Budapest District XXI
- Industry, Crafts & Wholesale near Budapest District XXI
- Industry, Crafts & Wholesale in Budapest
- Top rated Industry, Crafts & Wholesale in Budapest District XXI
- Restaurants in Budapest District XXI
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District XXI
- Dentists & Dental Clinics in Budapest District XXI
- Pharmacies in Budapest District XXI