Mód és Társa Kkt.
Clothing & Fashion in Budapest District XIII
| Category | Clothing & Fashion |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Váci út 10, 1132 |
| Street | Váci út |
| Area | Budapest District XIII |
| Phone | +36 1 320 5122 |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 12, 2026 · updated Oct 22, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 9:00–16:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9:00–16:00 |
| Wednesday | 9:00–16:00 |
| Thursday | 9:00–16:00 |
| Friday | 9:00–16:00 |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Mód és Társa Kkt.
Mód és Társa Kkt. is one of the clothing & fashion listed in Budapest District XIII. The business is registered at Budapest, Váci út 10, 1132; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
Published opening hours: Mon–Fri 9:00–16:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week. Sunday is a day off; Sunday trading is allowed in Hungary, but many small shops still close that day. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. You can reach Mód és Társa Kkt. on +36 1 320 5122; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.
How Mód és Társa Kkt. compares with other clothing & fashion in Budapest District XIII
- It usually closes at 4 PM, earlier than 10 of the 12 clothing & fashion in Budapest District XIII that publish their hours, so check the time before a late visit.
- It shares Váci út with 212 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other clothing & fashion: Beautik - női ruha (0.1 km), EMPORIUM Fashion - VÍGSZÍNHÁZ (0.5 km), Individual (0.6 km)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Mód és Társa Kkt. located?
Mód és Társa Kkt. is at Budapest, Váci út 10, 1132, in Budapest District XIII. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Mód és Társa Kkt.?
Mód és Társa Kkt. is listed as a clothing store.
What are the opening hours of Mód és Társa Kkt.?
Published hours: Mon–Fri 9:00–16:00, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is Mód és Társa Kkt. open on Sunday?
No. According to the published hours, Mód és Társa Kkt. is closed on Sunday. Sunday trading is allowed in Hungary (the 2015 Sunday closing law was repealed in 2016): shopping centres and the big supermarket chains usually open on Sunday, while small shops often close.
What is the phone number of Mód és Társa Kkt.?
You can call Mód és Társa Kkt. on +36 1 320 5122; the number is shown in international format (+36), so it also works from abroad.
How is Mód és Társa Kkt. rated on Google?
Mód és Társa Kkt. does not have a Google rating yet.
Are there other clothing & fashion near Mód és Társa Kkt.?
Yes. Budapest District XIII also has Mr. Munkaruha Bolt, Alpha Industries Bolt, Bázis motorosbolt among others; see the full list of clothing & fashion at the bottom of this page.
More clothing & fashion in Budapest District XIII
All clothing & fashion in Budapest District XIII →Mr. Munkaruha Bolt
Clothing & Fashion · Budapest District XIII
Alpha Industries Bolt
Clothing & Fashion · Budapest District XIII
Bázis motorosbolt
Clothing & Fashion · Budapest District XIII
Individual
Clothing & Fashion · Budapest District XIII
EMPORIUM Fashion - VÍGSZÍNHÁZ
Clothing & Fashion · Budapest District XIII
MARIKA RUHAJAVÍTÓ
Clothing & Fashion · Budapest District XIII
Other categories in Budapest District XIII
Popular searches
- Clothing & Fashion in Budapest District XIII
- Clothing & Fashion near Budapest District XIII
- Clothing & Fashion in Budapest
- Top rated Clothing & Fashion in Budapest District XIII
- Restaurants in Budapest District XIII
- Cafés & Coffee Shops in Budapest District XIII
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District XIII
- Hotels in Budapest District XIII