Nagyhalacska Alapítványi Óvoda és Bölcsőde

Nurseries & Kindergartens in Budapest District XVI

5.0 (4)

CategoryNurseries & Kindergartens
AddressBudapest, Diósy Lajos u. 12, 1165
StreetDiósy Lajos utca
AreaBudapest District XVI
Phone+36 70 332 3231
Google rating 5.0 (4)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 15, 2026

Opening hours

Monday8:00–17:00
Tuesday8:00–17:00
Wednesday8:00–17:00
Thursday8:00–17:00
Friday8:00–17:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Nagyhalacska Alapítványi Óvoda és Bölcsőde

Nagyhalacska Alapítványi Óvoda és Bölcsőde is a nursery or kindergarten in Budapest District XVI. It is listed at Budapest, Diósy Lajos u. 12, 1165, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.

Published opening hours: Mon–Fri 8:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week. Nagyhalacska Alapítványi Óvoda és Bölcsőde is closed on Sunday. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. You can reach Nagyhalacska Alapítványi Óvoda és Bölcsőde on +36 70 332 3231; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, nagyhalacska.hu.

Google shows 5.0 out of 5 based on 4 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly and will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.

Budapest District XVI is one of Budapest's 23 districts. Life in the capital moves at a big-city pace: businesses often keep longer hours than in smaller towns, many shops, bars and restaurants stay open late, and nonstop shops serve customers around the clock. The Danube banks, Buda Castle and Andrássy út are a UNESCO World Heritage Site, and the Széchenyi, Gellért and Rudas baths and the ruin bars of District VII draw visitors all year. Public transport is run by BKK, with four metro lines, trams, buses and the HÉV suburban railway; on Friday afternoons and before long weekends the roads out of the city jam up, so leave extra time. In Budapest, BKK passes and tickets can be bought in the BudapestGO app, and parking in the centre is charged by zone, typically on weekdays from 8:00 to 20:00.

How Nagyhalacska Alapítványi Óvoda és Bölcsőde compares with other nurseries & kindergartens in Budapest District XVI

Latest Google reviews

The 4 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Dániel Hámori 2 days ago

István Nagy a month ago

Ágnes Meizner a year ago

sapijohanna 5 years ago

Fantasztikus bölcsi, tündéri bölcsis nénik és dadusok, csodálatos környezet, sok fejlesztés és játék, és persze mindezek mögött professzionális, mégis kedves és közvetlen vezetőség.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Nagyhalacska Alapítványi Óvoda és Bölcsőde located?

Nagyhalacska Alapítványi Óvoda és Bölcsőde is at Budapest, Diósy Lajos u. 12, 1165, in Budapest District XVI. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Nagyhalacska Alapítványi Óvoda és Bölcsőde?

Nagyhalacska Alapítványi Óvoda és Bölcsőde is listed as a nursery or kindergarten.

What are the opening hours of Nagyhalacska Alapítványi Óvoda és Bölcsőde?

Published hours: Mon–Fri 8:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is Nagyhalacska Alapítványi Óvoda és Bölcsőde open on Sunday?

No. According to the published hours, Nagyhalacska Alapítványi Óvoda és Bölcsőde is closed on Sunday.

How do I enrol?

The simplest way is to call +36 70 332 3231. Ask about the timetable, the total cost, enrolment deadlines and the cancellation terms.

How is Nagyhalacska Alapítványi Óvoda és Bölcsőde rated on Google?

Nagyhalacska Alapítványi Óvoda és Bölcsőde has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 4 reviews.

Are there other nurseries & kindergartens near Nagyhalacska Alapítványi Óvoda és Bölcsőde?

Yes. Budapest District XVI also has Brumi Óvoda, Magánóvoda, Mátyásföldi Fecskefészek Óvoda Pipitér 1. Tagóvoda, Budapesti Fecskefészek Óvoda among others; see the full list of nurseries & kindergartens at the bottom of this page.

More nurseries & kindergartens in Budapest District XVI

All nurseries & kindergartens in Budapest District XVI →

Brumi Óvoda, Magánóvoda

Nurseries & Kindergartens · Budapest District XVI

Budapest, Emma u. 18, 1165

5.0 (12)

Cinkotai Waldorf Óvoda

Nurseries & Kindergartens · Budapest District XVI

Budapest, Batthyány Ilona u. 9b, 1164

4.4 (15)

Sashalmi Manoda Óvoda

Nurseries & Kindergartens · Budapest District XVI

Budapest Könyvtár utca 26, Mátészalka u. 18, 1163

5.0 (4)

Other categories in Budapest District XVI

Popular searches