Piarista (kegyesrendi) Rendház és Gimnázium
Köznevelési intézmény in Budapest District VIII
| Category | Köznevelési intézmény |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Mikszáth Kálmán tér 1, 1088 |
| Street | Mikszáth Kálmán tér |
| Area | Budapest District VIII |
| Phone | +36 1 235 0386 |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 8, 2026 · updated Oct 22, 2026 |
About Piarista (kegyesrendi) Rendház és Gimnázium
Piarista (kegyesrendi) Rendház és Gimnázium is one of the köznevelési intézmény listed in Budapest District VIII. The business is registered at Budapest, Mikszáth Kálmán tér 1, 1088; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
No opening hours are on file. Phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times, and remember that many small shops and services in Hungary close on Sundays. You can reach Piarista (kegyesrendi) Rendház és Gimnázium on +36 1 235 0386; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.
How Piarista (kegyesrendi) Rendház és Gimnázium compares with other köznevelési intézmény in Budapest District VIII
- It shares Mikszáth Kálmán tér with 6 other listed businesses.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Piarista (kegyesrendi) Rendház és Gimnázium located?
Piarista (kegyesrendi) Rendház és Gimnázium is at Budapest, Mikszáth Kálmán tér 1, 1088, in Budapest District VIII. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Piarista (kegyesrendi) Rendház és Gimnázium?
Piarista (kegyesrendi) Rendház és Gimnázium is listed as a köznevelési intézmény.
What are the opening hours of Piarista (kegyesrendi) Rendház és Gimnázium?
Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
What is the phone number of Piarista (kegyesrendi) Rendház és Gimnázium?
You can call Piarista (kegyesrendi) Rendház és Gimnázium on +36 1 235 0386; the number is shown in international format (+36), so it also works from abroad.
How is Piarista (kegyesrendi) Rendház és Gimnázium rated on Google?
Piarista (kegyesrendi) Rendház és Gimnázium does not have a Google rating yet.
Where can I park?
Budapest and the centres of larger towns (such as Debrecen, Szeged, Pécs and Győr) have paid parking zones; pay at the machine or by phone through the National Mobile Payment System (for example in the Simple app). The Google Maps link on this page shows nearby car parks and public transport.
How do I know the details for Piarista (kegyesrendi) Rendház és Gimnázium are correct?
Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.
Other categories in Budapest District VIII
Popular searches
- Köznevelési intézmény in Budapest District VIII
- Köznevelési intézmény near Budapest District VIII
- Köznevelési intézmény in Budapest
- Top rated Köznevelési intézmény in Budapest District VIII
- Restaurants in Budapest District VIII
- Cafés & Coffee Shops in Budapest District VIII
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District VIII
- Hotels in Budapest District VIII