Pretty Dog - Kutyaruha készítés
Pet Boarding & Dog Daycare in Budapest District V
| Category | Pet Boarding & Dog Daycare |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Nyugati tér 9, 1055 |
| Street | Nyugati tér |
| Area | Budapest District V |
| Phone | +36 30 964 5414 |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 5, 2026 · updated Oct 20, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 8:00–18:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8:00–18:00 |
| Wednesday | 8:00–18:00 |
| Thursday | 8:00–18:00 |
| Friday | 8:00–18:00 |
| Saturday | 8:00–15:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Pretty Dog - Kutyaruha készítés
A kis kedvenceknek készítünk kényelmes ruháhat és fekhelyet valamint kiegészítőket környezet barát anyagokból. Mi tervezzük és készítjük el a webshopban látható teljes kínálatot. Varrással foglalkozunk, így az egyéni igényeket is ki tudjuk elégíteni! Ha van egy elképzelése, de sehol nem talája, írjon vagy hívjon és mi megvalósítjuk kiskedvencének megálmodott ruhát vagy fehelyet!
Pretty Dog - Kutyaruha készítés is one of the pet boarding & dog daycare listed in Budapest District V. The business is registered at Budapest, Nyugati tér 9, 1055; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.
Sunday trading is allowed in Hungary: supermarket chains such as Tesco, Spar, Lidl, Aldi, Penny and Auchan usually open Monday to Saturday from 6:00 or 7:00 to 20:00–21:00, with shorter Sunday hours, and shopping centres from about 10:00 to 20:00–21:00. Smaller shops typically open 9:00 or 10:00 to 18:00 on weekdays and until 13:00 on Saturdays, and many close on Sundays. On Christmas Eve shops close at 14:00, and on public holidays most shops are closed.
Published opening hours: Mon–Fri 8:00–18:00, Sat 8:00–15:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week. It is closed on Sundays, which is common for smaller shops, although supermarket chains and shopping centres in Hungary open on Sundays too. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. The listed phone number is +36 30 964 5414. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36.
How Pretty Dog - Kutyaruha készítés compares with other pet boarding & dog daycare in Budapest District V
- It shares Nyugati tér with 3 other listed businesses.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Pretty Dog - Kutyaruha készítés located?
Pretty Dog - Kutyaruha készítés is at Budapest, Nyugati tér 9, 1055, in Budapest District V. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Pretty Dog - Kutyaruha készítés?
Pretty Dog - Kutyaruha készítés is listed as a pet boarding or dog daycare.
What are the opening hours of Pretty Dog - Kutyaruha készítés?
Published hours: Mon–Fri 8:00–18:00, Sat 8:00–15:00, Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is Pretty Dog - Kutyaruha készítés open on Sunday?
No. According to the published hours, Pretty Dog - Kutyaruha készítés is closed on Sunday. Sunday trading is allowed in Hungary (the 2015 Sunday closing law was repealed in 2016): shopping centres and the big supermarket chains usually open on Sunday, while small shops often close.
What is the phone number of Pretty Dog - Kutyaruha készítés?
You can call Pretty Dog - Kutyaruha készítés on +36 30 964 5414; the number is shown in international format (+36), so it also works from abroad.
How is Pretty Dog - Kutyaruha készítés rated on Google?
Pretty Dog - Kutyaruha készítés does not have a Google rating yet.
Where can I park?
Budapest and the centres of larger towns (such as Debrecen, Szeged, Pécs and Győr) have paid parking zones; pay at the machine or by phone through the National Mobile Payment System (for example in the Simple app). The Google Maps link on this page shows nearby car parks and public transport.
Other categories in Budapest District V
Popular searches
- Pet Boarding & Dog Daycare in Budapest District V
- Pet Boarding & Dog Daycare near Budapest District V
- Pet Boarding & Dog Daycare in Budapest
- Top rated Pet Boarding & Dog Daycare in Budapest District V
- Restaurants in Budapest District V
- Cafés & Coffee Shops in Budapest District V
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District V
- Hungarian Restaurants & Csárdas in Budapest District V