Profishing Horgászbolt
Horgászüzlet in Budapest District X
4.8 (133)
| Category | Horgászüzlet · Bolt |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Tavas u. 1/C, 1108 |
| Street | Tavas utca |
| Area | Budapest District X |
| Phone | +36 1 603 9878 |
| Google rating | 4.8 (133) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 8:00–17:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8:00–17:00 |
| Wednesday | 8:00–17:00 |
| Thursday | 8:00–17:00 |
| Friday | 8:00–18:00 |
| Saturday | 8:00–13:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Profishing Horgászbolt
Horgászfelszerelések, etetőanyagok, kiegészítők nagy és egyre bővülő választéka! Sok egyéb mellett Daiwa, Shimano, Haldorádó, Nevis, Delphin, Stég Product termékek!
Profishing Horgászbolt is one of the horgászüzlet listed in Budapest District X. The business is registered at Budapest, Tavas u. 1/C, 1108; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Google also tags it under bolt, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
According to Google, Profishing Horgászbolt keeps these hours: Mon–Thu 8:00–17:00, Fri 8:00–18:00, Sat 8:00–13:00, Sun closed. That makes 6 working days a week. Profishing Horgászbolt is closed on Sunday. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. The listed phone number is +36 1 603 9878. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36. More information is available on its website, profishing.hu.
Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 on Google across 133 reviews, a score that reflects consistently positive feedback.
How Profishing Horgászbolt compares with other horgászüzlet in Budapest District X
- It shares Tavas utca with 14 other listed businesses.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Antal Szabó 2 months ago
Tanácsot kértem és kaptam is.Gyermekbarát.Amit kerestem volt minden.Apró ajándékot is kaptunk. Köszönöm.
Zoltán Hernek 2 months ago
XVI. kerületből járok ide vásárolni a barátságos és segítökész kiszolgálás mellett a széles és gazdaságos árukészlet miatt.
Andrea Juhász-Fürstinger 4 months ago
Nagyon jól felszerelt bolt! Az árak is nagyon jók! Kedves, barátságos kiszolgálás!
Petra Kádár a year ago
Csak egy csontiért ugrottam be életemben először, bár régóta tudom, hogy ott vannak. Egy nagyon klassz kis bolt, udvarias kiszolgálás, így kéne csinálni a kereskedelmet mindenkinek.
Zsolti a year ago
Kiválóan felszerelt, nem túlzsúfolt, barátságos üzlet. Itt az olyan kezdőknek sem kell feszélyezve éreznie magát, mint én. Segítenek mindenben, legyen szó felszerelésről vagy technikai fogásokról. Az ajándék zsák csonti pedig külön meglepetés volt! Köszönöm még egyszer! Szóval bátran ajánlom mindenkinek, menjetek el és lepődjetek meg! ;)
Frequently asked questions
Where is Profishing Horgászbolt located?
Profishing Horgászbolt is at Budapest, Tavas u. 1/C, 1108, in Budapest District X. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Profishing Horgászbolt?
Profishing Horgászbolt is listed as a horgászüzlet and is also tagged on Google as bolt.
What are the opening hours of Profishing Horgászbolt?
Published hours: Mon–Thu 8:00–17:00, Fri 8:00–18:00, Sat 8:00–13:00, Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is Profishing Horgászbolt open on Sunday?
No. According to the published hours, Profishing Horgászbolt is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Profishing Horgászbolt?
You can call Profishing Horgászbolt on +36 1 603 9878; the number is shown in international format (+36), so it also works from abroad.
How is Profishing Horgászbolt rated on Google?
Profishing Horgászbolt has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 133 reviews.
Does Profishing Horgászbolt have a website?
Yes, the website of Profishing Horgászbolt is profishing.hu (linked on this page).