RockStar Alternatív Hajszalon
Tattoo & Piercing in Budapest District X
4.8 (181)
| Category | Tattoo & Piercing · Szépségszalon |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Kada u. 144, 1103 |
| Street | Kada utca |
| Area | Budapest District X |
| Phone | +36 20 499 9266 |
| Google rating | 4.8 (181) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 10, 2026 · updated Oct 11, 2026 |
Opening hours
| Monday | 9:00–20:00 |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9:00–20:00 |
| Wednesday | 9:00–20:00 |
| Thursday | 9:00–20:00 |
| Friday | 9:00–20:00 |
| Saturday | 9:00–18:00 |
| Sunday | Closed |
About RockStar Alternatív Hajszalon
Fodrászat és tetoválás
Located at Budapest, Kada u. 144, 1103, RockStar Alternatív Hajszalon operates as a tattoo and piercing studio serving Budapest District X. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Besides its main category, Google also lists it as szépségszalon, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
Published opening hours: Mon–Fri 9:00–20:00, Sat 9:00–18:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week. Sunday is a day off. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. You can reach RockStar Alternatív Hajszalon on +36 20 499 9266; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is budapestrockstar.hu, where you may find prices, details of what it offers or booking options.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 181 reviews, a strong result for a tattoo and piercing studio that suggests consistent service.
How RockStar Alternatív Hajszalon compares with other tattoo & piercing in Budapest District X
- It shares Kada utca with 16 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other tattoo & piercing: Piercingrendeles (2.6 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Alexandra Biro a year ago
Absolute satisfaction, finally I got my long-awaited, long-wanted white/patina blond color. The place is really lovely, quality metal music is on, the design, the saloon is 👌🏻 Tina has an immense amount of experience in pastel/blonde colors, she gave home routines to follow… totally recommending!
Alexandra Horváth 2 years ago
I have been coming here for haircut since 2018 and I still love the girls and their work 🤘
Radu Pop-Toth 4 years ago
Very friendly and professional staff. Love my new hair colour. I definitely recommend this place.
Anna Bükkösi 7 years ago
This is the first salon that I don't hate. The staff make me feel at ease and I know that they take the utmost care to not damage my hair/nail/etc. They always give good advice, too. Customer health is a priority
Marion Zsiros 7 years ago
Cheap and cool place. I love my haircut, I definitely go back again
Frequently asked questions
Where is RockStar Alternatív Hajszalon located?
RockStar Alternatív Hajszalon is at Budapest, Kada u. 144, 1103, in Budapest District X. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is RockStar Alternatív Hajszalon?
RockStar Alternatív Hajszalon is listed as a tattoo and piercing studio and is also tagged on Google as szépségszalon.
What are the opening hours of RockStar Alternatív Hajszalon?
Published hours: Mon–Fri 9:00–20:00, Sat 9:00–18:00, Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.
Is RockStar Alternatív Hajszalon open on Sunday?
No. According to the published hours, RockStar Alternatív Hajszalon is closed on Sunday.
How do I book an appointment?
The simplest way is to call +36 20 499 9266. Some businesses also take bookings via budapestrockstar.hu. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.
How is RockStar Alternatív Hajszalon rated on Google?
RockStar Alternatív Hajszalon has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 181 reviews.
Are there other tattoo & piercing near RockStar Alternatív Hajszalon?
Yes. Budapest District X also has Piercingrendeles among others; see the full list of tattoo & piercing at the bottom of this page.
More tattoo & piercing in Budapest District X
All tattoo & piercing in Budapest District X →Piercingrendeles
Tattoo & Piercing · Budapest District X
Other categories in Budapest District X
Popular searches
- Tattoo & Piercing in Budapest District X
- Tattoo & Piercing near Budapest District X
- Tattoo & Piercing in Budapest
- Top rated Tattoo & Piercing in Budapest District X
- Beauty & Nail Salons in Budapest District X
- Restaurants in Budapest District X
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District X
- Hotels in Budapest District X