Simkó Gumi és Futómű

Tyres & Auto Parts in Budapest District XVIII

4.8 (70)

CategoryTyres & Auto Parts
AddressBudapest, Üllői út 567, 1182
StreetÜllői út
AreaBudapest District XVIII
Phone+36 1 290 7045
Google rating 4.8 (70)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 18, 2026

Opening hours

Monday9:00–17:00
Tuesday9:00–17:00
Wednesday9:00–17:00
Thursday9:00–17:00
Friday9:00–17:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Simkó Gumi és Futómű

Simkó Gumi és Futómű is one of the tyres & auto parts listed in Budapest District XVIII. The business is registered at Budapest, Üllői út 567, 1182; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Published opening hours: Mon–Fri 9:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. That makes 5 working days a week. Sunday is a day off. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. You can reach Simkó Gumi és Futómű on +36 1 290 7045; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is simkogumi.hu, where you may find prices, details of what it offers or booking options.

Customers rate it 4.8 out of 5 on Google across 70 reviews, a score that reflects consistently positive feedback.

How Simkó Gumi és Futómű compares with other tyres & auto parts in Budapest District XVIII

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Gyula Paksi a year ago

Az egyik kerekemben szög volt, kiszedték és mivel nem szúrta át a gumit teljesen, nem kértek pénzt, mert nem kellett javítaniuk, csak leellenőrizték, hogy nem ereszt-e. Korrektek, köszönöm szépen!

F Holczi 3 years ago

Amíg a gumicsere szezon van, nem tudnak futóművet állítani és letette a telefont. Jó nem?

Attila Ardai 5 years ago

Nagyon régen ide járok. Ha elfelejtem az időpontot, (ami mindíg előfordul) akkor is fogadnak.

László Katona 6 years ago

Gyors és jó munkát kaptam az elmúlt 20 évben. Csak ajánlani tudom!

Erdos Andras 7 years ago

Találtam egy oldható kötő elemet a gépjármű kerekében. Odamentem kicsit vártam hisz már dolgoztak egy járművön. Láttam hogy precízen pontosan ahogy a nagy könyvben meg van írva dolgoznak. Aztán következtem, a szófosásomat is egészen jól viselték. Alaposan átnézték a többi gumit is. Csavart kiszedték. Kerék javításra került és már haladhattam is ulticélom felé. Csak ajánlani tudom őket.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Simkó Gumi és Futómű located?

Simkó Gumi és Futómű is at Budapest, Üllői út 567, 1182, in Budapest District XVIII. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Simkó Gumi és Futómű?

Simkó Gumi és Futómű is listed as a tyre shop or auto-parts store.

What are the opening hours of Simkó Gumi és Futómű?

Published hours: Mon–Fri 9:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is Simkó Gumi és Futómű open on Sunday?

No. According to the published hours, Simkó Gumi és Futómű is closed on Sunday.

Are winter tyres compulsory in Hungary?

No, winter tyres are not compulsory in Hungary, though strongly advised in cold, snowy weather; snow chains are required where signs say so. Tyre shops get busy at the seasonal changeover (October–November and March–April), so book ahead.

How do I book an appointment?

The simplest way is to call +36 1 290 7045. Some businesses also take bookings via simkogumi.hu. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.

How is Simkó Gumi és Futómű rated on Google?

Simkó Gumi és Futómű has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 70 reviews.

More tyres & auto parts in Budapest District XVIII

All tyres & auto parts in Budapest District XVIII →

Felnijavítás Kft.

Tyres & Auto Parts · Budapest District XVIII

Budapest, Vaslemez u. 9, 1184

4.8 (354)

Lovász gumiszerviz

Tyres & Auto Parts · Budapest District XVIII

Budapest, Nagykőrösi út 20/A, 1188

4.9 (147)

Other categories in Budapest District XVIII

Popular searches