Time35 Fitness

Gyms & Fitness in Budapest District VI

5.0 (240)

CategoryGyms & Fitness
AddressBudapest, Paulay Ede u. 9, 1061
StreetPaulay Ede utca
AreaBudapest District VI
Phone+36 20 358 8756
Google rating 5.0 (240)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 5, 2026 · updated Oct 6, 2026

Opening hours

Monday6:00–21:00
Tuesday6:00–21:00
Wednesday6:00–21:00
Thursday6:00–21:00
Friday6:00–21:00
Saturday7:00–14:00
SundayClosed

About Time35 Fitness

Time35 Fitness is one of the gyms & fitness listed in Budapest District VI. The business is registered at Budapest, Paulay Ede u. 9, 1061; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

According to Google, Time35 Fitness keeps these hours: Mon–Fri 6:00–21:00, Sat 7:00–14:00, Sun closed. It is open 6 days a week. Sunday is a day off. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. The listed phone number is +36 20 358 8756. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36. More information is available on its website, time35.hu.

Customers rate it 5.0 out of 5 on Google across 240 reviews, a score that reflects consistently positive feedback.

How Time35 Fitness compares with other gyms & fitness in Budapest District VI

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Zipe one 2 months ago

Amazing experience! Kind and funny coach, quality equipments. I recommend it to everyone!

Gergely Balogh 4 months ago

Excellent gym with a very modern and well-designed setup. One of the best features is that the machines automatically adjust the weights, which makes workouts smooth and efficient. The trainers are very friendly, professional, and always willing to help if needed. The entire infrastructure is clean, organized, and maintained to a high standard. Overall, a great training environment with high-quality equipment and a very positive atmosphere.

Dori 8 months ago

I was a little bothered that I couldn’t really workout without constantly being talked to/people coming up to my machine, they also didn’t let me bring my water during my workout, claiming you don’t need water for 35 minutes. The locker room is mixed, which isn’t ideal. It is however very beautifully designed, and extremely clean.

Charlène Guenza 8 months ago

A top-notch fitness center! The team is exceptional, motivating, and highly professional. The equipment is modern and of excellent quality, and the many extras really make a difference. An excellent experience!

Bruna de Oliveira a year ago

Such a welcoming gym, with a motivating and supportive vibe — even for foreigners who don’t speak Hungarian. I’m loving it! ❤️

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Time35 Fitness located?

Time35 Fitness is at Budapest, Paulay Ede u. 9, 1061, in Budapest District VI. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Time35 Fitness?

Time35 Fitness is listed as a gym.

What are the opening hours of Time35 Fitness?

Published hours: Mon–Fri 6:00–21:00, Sat 7:00–14:00, Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is Time35 Fitness open on Sunday?

No. According to the published hours, Time35 Fitness is closed on Sunday.

How do I book an appointment?

The simplest way is to call +36 20 358 8756. Some businesses also take bookings via time35.hu. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.

How is Time35 Fitness rated on Google?

Time35 Fitness has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 240 reviews.

Are there other gyms & fitness near Time35 Fitness?

Yes. Budapest District VI also has Bloom by Berni, BeeZ Fitness, Power Lab among others; see the full list of gyms & fitness at the bottom of this page.

More gyms & fitness in Budapest District VI

All gyms & fitness in Budapest District VI →

Bloom by Berni

Gyms & Fitness · Budapest District VI

Budapest, Dessewffy u. 22, 1066

5.0 (91)

BeeZ Fitness

Gyms & Fitness · Budapest District VI

Budapest, Dessewffy u. 35, 1066

5.0 (86)

Power Lab

Gyms & Fitness · Budapest District VI

Budapest, Izabella u. 81, 1064

5.0 (45)

PULL FITNESS

Gyms & Fitness · Budapest District VI

Budapest, Podmaniczky u. 75, 1064

4.7 (93)

Other categories in Budapest District VI

Popular searches