W17 Rendezvényhelyszín
Wedding Venues, Catering & Events in Budapest District VII
5.0 (5)
| Category | Wedding Venues, Catering & Events |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Wesselényi utca 17, 1077 |
| Street | Wesselényi utca |
| Area | Budapest District VII |
| Phone | +36 30 567 5499 |
| Google rating | 5.0 (5) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 7, 2026 · updated Oct 8, 2026 |
About W17 Rendezvényhelyszín
A W17 egy különleges rendezvényhelyszín Budapest belvárosában, amely szecessziós eleganciájával és prémium szolgáltatásaival kivételes élményt kínál minden eseményhez. A történelmi múlttal rendelkező, parkettás nagyterem eredetileg a Székesfővárosi Cipész Ipartestület székházaként működött, és ma is őrzi Róth Miksa színes üvegablakainak varázsát. A rendezvényhelyszínt keresők számára ideális választás, legyen szó céges-, vagy exkluzív privát eseményekről, illetve terembérlésről Budapesten. Sokszínű terei, illusztris atmoszférája és professzionális szolgáltatásai révén a W17 tökéletes választás üzleti eseményekhez, esküvőkhöz vagy kulturális rendezvényekhez egyaránt.
Located at Budapest, Wesselényi utca 17, 1077, W17 Rendezvényhelyszín operates as an event venue or caterer serving Budapest District VII. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Opening hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Budapest District VII keep standard hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially on Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays. The listed phone number is +36 30 567 5499. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36. More information is available on its website, w17.hu.
On Google it holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 5 reviews, a strong result for an event venue or caterer that suggests consistent service.
How W17 Rendezvényhelyszín compares with other wedding venues, catering & events in Budapest District VII
- It has 5 Google reviews so far, against a median of 34 for wedding venues, catering & events in Budapest District VII, so its score is still an early read.
- It shares Wesselényi utca with 82 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other wedding venues, catering & events: Rendezvényháló (0.3 km), Borganika (0.3 km), TABLE Private Restaurant & Event Space (0.5 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Gabriella Patai a week ago
We had a yoga course in the ballroom at W17, and it was an absolutely amazing experience. The property has a beautiful, authentic cultural feel that gives the whole place a very special atmosphere.🧘♀️🧘 The ballroom was perfect for our yoga sessions, especially the genuine wooden floor, which felt wonderful to practice on. The staff was incredibly attentive, helpful, and collaborative throughout the entire event. The location is another big plus — right in the center, with lovely cafés and bakeries nearby. After the course, it was so nice to step outside, grab a good coffee and something from a local bakery, and then come back to relax and enjoy the atmosphere of the property. A wonderful venue with character, great facilities, and fantastic staff. We really enjoyed our time at W17 and would happily come back!
Balázs Somlyódy a month ago
A csapat profi, segítőkész, rugalmas! A díszterem 100+főig is kényelmesen használható. Minden szempontból jó választás, csak ajánlani tudom őket!
Katalin Lemke 10 months ago
2025. november 9-én egy „barátság-koncertet” tartottunk ezen a helyszínen, ahol egy külföldi és egy magyar kórus lépett fel. A helyszín kiváló, a csapat rugalmas és segítőkész volt. Minden gördülékenyen zajlott, a vendégek nagyon élvezték a koncertet, és elégedetten távoztak. Nagyon örülünk, hogy ezt a helyszínt választottuk, szívből ajánljuk mindenkinek!
Timi Janurik 11 months ago
zsóka vásárhelyi a year ago
Best concert venue, beautiful interior, good acoustics, friendly locals :)
Frequently asked questions
Where is W17 Rendezvényhelyszín located?
W17 Rendezvényhelyszín is at Budapest, Wesselényi utca 17, 1077, in Budapest District VII. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is W17 Rendezvényhelyszín?
W17 Rendezvényhelyszín is listed as an event venue or caterer.
What are the opening hours of W17 Rendezvényhelyszín?
Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
How do I book an appointment?
The simplest way is to call +36 30 567 5499. Some businesses also take bookings via w17.hu. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.
How is W17 Rendezvényhelyszín rated on Google?
W17 Rendezvényhelyszín has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 5 reviews.
Are there other wedding venues, catering & events near W17 Rendezvényhelyszín?
Yes. Budapest District VII also has TABLE Private Restaurant & Event Space, Borganika, Kids_events_Budapest among others; see the full list of wedding venues, catering & events at the bottom of this page.
Does W17 Rendezvényhelyszín have a website?
Yes, the website of W17 Rendezvényhelyszín is w17.hu (linked on this page).
More wedding venues, catering & events in Budapest District VII
All wedding venues, catering & events in Budapest District VII →TABLE Private Restaurant & Event Space
Wedding Venues, Catering & Events · Budapest District VII
Borganika
Wedding Venues, Catering & Events · Budapest District VII
Kids_events_Budapest
Wedding Venues, Catering & Events · Budapest District VII
Weisz Villa
Wedding Venues, Catering & Events · Budapest District VII
Céges rendezvényre műsor - Humorista rendelés - Fellépő rendelés
Wedding Venues, Catering & Events · Budapest District VII
Rendezvényháló
Wedding Venues, Catering & Events · Budapest District VII
Other categories in Budapest District VII
Popular searches
- Wedding Venues, Catering & Events in Budapest District VII
- Wedding Venues, Catering & Events near Budapest District VII
- Wedding Venues, Catering & Events in Budapest
- Top rated Wedding Venues, Catering & Events in Budapest District VII
- Restaurants in Budapest District VII
- Cafés & Coffee Shops in Budapest District VII
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District VII
- Hotels in Budapest District VII