Webjogsi KMR Autósiskola - Jogosítvány online KRESZ

Driving Schools in Budapest District XI

4.6 (354)

CategoryDriving Schools · Oktatási központ, Oktatási intézet
AddressBudapest, Karinthy Frigyes út 9, 1117
StreetKarinthy Frigyes út
AreaBudapest District XI
Phone+36 1 453 4453
Google rating 4.6 (354)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 2, 2026

Opening hours

Monday8:30–19:00
Tuesday8:30–17:00
Wednesday8:30–17:00
Thursday8:30–17:00
Friday8:30–15:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Webjogsi KMR Autósiskola - Jogosítvány online KRESZ

A Webjogsi KMR Autósiskola e-learning KRESZ tananyagokat kínál a jogosítvány megszerzéséhez tanulói részére, akik így önálló időbeosztással bárhol, bármikor tanulhatnak. Budapesten, Pest, Nógrád, Tolna, Heves, Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén, Hajdú-Bihar és Somogy vármegyében folyamatosan bővülő gyakorlati oktató hálózattal rendelkezik. Egyszerűsített, főként internetalapú ügyintézéssel áll tanulói rendelkezésére, így az adminisztráció, gyors, egyszerű, rugalmas és kényelmes.

Webjogsi KMR Autósiskola - Jogosítvány online KRESZ is one of the driving schools listed in Budapest District XI. The business is registered at Budapest, Karinthy Frigyes út 9, 1117; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Besides its main category, Google also lists it as oktatási központ, oktatási intézet, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

Published opening hours: Mon 8:30–19:00, Tue–Thu 8:30–17:00, Fri 8:30–15:00, Sat–Sun closed. That makes 5 working days a week. Webjogsi KMR Autósiskola - Jogosítvány online KRESZ is closed on Sunday. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. You can reach Webjogsi KMR Autósiskola - Jogosítvány online KRESZ on +36 1 453 4453; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, kmr.webjogsi.hu.

Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 on Google across 354 reviews, a score that reflects consistently positive feedback.

How Webjogsi KMR Autósiskola - Jogosítvány online KRESZ compares with other driving schools in Budapest District XI

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Réka. a month ago

Horvath Eniko was my driving instructor and I honestly couldnt have asked for a better instructor. The lessons were enjoyable, and her teaching style made everything feel clear and manageable. Shes incredibly knowledgeable / patient, and knows exactly how to help you improve. Im really grateful for everything she taught me, and if I ever had to do my licence again Id choose her without hesitation!

Sharmin Dsouza 6 months ago

I had a great experience learning to drive with Enikő Horváth at webjogsi school.She is incredibly patient, professional, and explains everything clearly, which made the whole learning process much less stressful. Her calm attitude and helpful advice gave me the confidence I needed behind the wheel. Thanks to her excellent guidance, I passed my practical driving exam today. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a supportive and knowledgeable driving instructor!

VeinS 6 months ago

Absolutely amazing! Had such a fun time learning to drive at this school! If you are an english speaker and are having trouble finding a good school. I suggest trying Gàl Csanàd Tamàs as an instructor at this place!!! He is kind and patient. I passed with him on my first attempt!

Marton Korogyi 7 months ago

Horváth Enikő was my driving instructor at Webjogsi, and I’m very grateful for her support and guidance. She is patient, clear, and very professional, which made the learning process much less stressful and more confident. She explains everything in an understandable way and really pays attention to her students’ progress. Thanks to her preparation and encouragement, I successfully passed my driving exam. I can honestly recommend her to anyone who wants a supportive and reliable driving instructor.

julianna a year ago

I had a great experience with this driving school. The online system for the theoretical exam was super convenient—it allowed me to study anytime and from anywhere. The practice questions were very similar to the ones on the actual test, so I felt well-prepared. The preparation for the practical exam was also excellent. My instructor, Olivér Juhász, was supportive, very patient and made sure we drove on as many different routes as possible. We practiced all the key manoeuvres , like parking and various types of turns, and he explained clearly what to pay attention to during each task, which made a big difference. I also appreciated the opportunity to practice driving in two different cars. It helped me understand how each vehicle can “feel” different and adapt my driving accordingly. Olivér gave me the space to drive independently and only stepped in when absolutely necessary, which made the experience feel more like real-life driving. I really recommend this driving school and their driving instructor Olivér Juhász!

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Webjogsi KMR Autósiskola - Jogosítvány online KRESZ located?

Webjogsi KMR Autósiskola - Jogosítvány online KRESZ is at Budapest, Karinthy Frigyes út 9, 1117, in Budapest District XI. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Webjogsi KMR Autósiskola - Jogosítvány online KRESZ?

Webjogsi KMR Autósiskola - Jogosítvány online KRESZ is listed as a driving school and is also tagged on Google as oktatási központ, oktatási intézet.

What are the opening hours of Webjogsi KMR Autósiskola - Jogosítvány online KRESZ?

Published hours: Mon 8:30–19:00, Tue–Thu 8:30–17:00, Fri 8:30–15:00, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is Webjogsi KMR Autósiskola - Jogosítvány online KRESZ open on Sunday?

No. According to the published hours, Webjogsi KMR Autósiskola - Jogosítvány online KRESZ is closed on Sunday.

How do I book an appointment?

The simplest way is to call +36 1 453 4453. Some businesses also take bookings via kmr.webjogsi.hu. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.

How is Webjogsi KMR Autósiskola - Jogosítvány online KRESZ rated on Google?

Webjogsi KMR Autósiskola - Jogosítvány online KRESZ has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 354 reviews.

Are there other driving schools near Webjogsi KMR Autósiskola - Jogosítvány online KRESZ?

Yes. Budapest District XI also has Brand Autósiskola - Újbuda, Flexi Autósiskola, dr. Sokolowski Dániel Szakoktató among others; see the full list of driving schools at the bottom of this page.

More driving schools in Budapest District XI

All driving schools in Budapest District XI →

Flexi Autósiskola

Driving Schools · Budapest District XI

Budapest, Etele út 59-61, 1119

4.9 (214)

No1. Autós Iskola

Driving Schools · Budapest District XI

Budapest, Etele út 56a, 1115

4.9 (116)

Zabszem Jogsi

Driving Schools · Budapest District XI

Budapest, Etele út 59-61, 1119

5.0 (56)

Other categories in Budapest District XI

Popular searches