BMG Apartment

Apartments & Holiday Homes in Budapest District V

4.7 (30)

CategoryApartments & Holiday Homes
AddressBudapest, Hercegprímás u. 19, 1051
StreetHercegprímás utca
AreaBudapest District V
Phone+36 30 210 1370
Google rating 4.7 (30)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 4, 2026 · updated Oct 6, 2026

About BMG Apartment

Located at Budapest, Hercegprímás u. 19, 1051, BMG Apartment operates as an apartment or holiday home serving Budapest District V. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

No opening hours are on file. Phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times, and remember that many small shops and services in Hungary close on Sundays. The listed phone number is +36 30 210 1370. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36.

Customers rate it 4.7 out of 5 on Google across 30 reviews, a score that reflects consistently positive feedback.

How BMG Apartment compares with other apartments & holiday homes in Budapest District V

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Olga Bera 7 months ago

“Lovely, cozy apartment with high ceilings and tasteful decoration that made our stay very unique. The location is superb — within walking distance of major sights and surrounded by great cafés, restaurants, parks. Peter was a great host, easy to communicate with. And I would add again - location!"

Carol Ann Dykes Logue a year ago

Great location and host. When I travel, I like staying places where I can really get a feel for living there. This apartment was perfect for that.

Vedrana Nikolić 5 years ago

Big, modern, beautiful apartment in lovely old-style building. Clean, with every single thing you could need during your stay. I will come again... and again...

Branka Čačić 5 years ago

Spacious, clean space and very nice hosts!

José Verhelst 6 years ago

Much recommended! Spacious and affordable apartment at perfect location between Basilica and the American Embassy. Friendly owner, easy contact. Nice building. Quiet and though so central! Would easily stay again if i get back to beautiful Budapest.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is BMG Apartment located?

BMG Apartment is at Budapest, Hercegprímás u. 19, 1051, in Budapest District V. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is BMG Apartment?

BMG Apartment is listed as an apartment or holiday home.

What are the opening hours of BMG Apartment?

Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.

How do I book?

The simplest way is to call +36 30 210 1370. For the summer season (especially around Lake Balaton), the 20 August holiday, big festivals and long weekends book early and check the cancellation terms.

How is BMG Apartment rated on Google?

BMG Apartment has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 30 reviews.

Are there other apartments & holiday homes near BMG Apartment?

Yes. Budapest District V also has NN Apartman, Mini apartman Budapest, Frank & Fang Apartments Budapest among others; see the full list of apartments & holiday homes at the bottom of this page.

Where can I park?

Budapest and the centres of larger towns (such as Debrecen, Szeged, Pécs and Győr) have paid parking zones; pay at the machine or by phone through the National Mobile Payment System (for example in the Simple app). The Google Maps link on this page shows nearby car parks and public transport.

More apartments & holiday homes in Budapest District V

All apartments & holiday homes in Budapest District V →

NN Apartman

Apartments & Holiday Homes · Budapest District V

Budapest Nádor utca 19, Nádor u. 23, 1051

4.9 (34)

Mini apartman Budapest

Apartments & Holiday Homes · Budapest District V

Budapest, Nagy Ignác u. 19b, 1055

4.9 (24)

Frank & Fang Apartments Budapest

Apartments & Holiday Homes · Budapest District V

Budapest, Szent István krt. 7-I. emelet 6A ajtó, 1055

4.7 (37)

LEM Family Apartment

Apartments & Holiday Homes · Budapest District V

Budapest, Sütő u. 2, 1052

4.7 (34)

Hi5 Apartments Budapest

Apartments & Holiday Homes · Budapest District V

Budapest, Fehér Hajó u. 8, 1052

4.4 (120)

Corso Apartment

Apartments & Holiday Homes · Budapest District V

Budapest, Erzsébet Square 5. 2nd Floor, 1051

4.6 (27)

Other categories in Budapest District V

Popular searches