Happy Beauty Skins Szépségszalon

Beauty & Nail Salons in Budapest District XIII

4.9 (42)

CategoryBeauty & Nail Salons · Kozmetikus, Lábápolás, Fodrász
AddressBudapest Szegedi út 12 Fszt. 2, 1139
StreetBudapest Szegedi út
AreaBudapest District XIII
Phone+36 20 985 2989
Google rating 4.9 (42)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 12, 2026 · updated Oct 13, 2026

Opening hours

Monday7:00–19:00
Tuesday7:00–19:00
Wednesday7:00–19:00
Thursday7:00–19:00
Friday7:00–17:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Happy Beauty Skins Szépségszalon

Happy Beauty Skins Szépségszalon is a beauty or nail salon in Budapest District XIII. It is listed at Budapest Szegedi út 12 Fszt. 2, 1139, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to. Besides its main category, Google also lists it as kozmetikus, lábápolás, fodrász, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

According to Google, Happy Beauty Skins Szépségszalon keeps these hours: Mon–Thu 7:00–19:00, Fri 7:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. That makes 5 working days a week. Sunday is a day off. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. You can reach Happy Beauty Skins Szépségszalon on +36 20 985 2989; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, facebook.com.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 42 reviews, a strong result for a beauty or nail salon that suggests consistent service.

How Happy Beauty Skins Szépségszalon compares with other beauty & nail salons in Budapest District XIII

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Natália Tóth a year ago

Csak ide járok kozmetikai kezelésekre már hosszú évek óta. Imádom. Barátságos hangulat, tiszta környezet, professzionális termékek és kezelések. A kozmetikus egyszerűen fantasztikus. Tiszta szívből ajánlom. 😊

Anett Bank 3 years ago

EGYSZERŰEN, FANTASZTIKUS,NAGYON KELLEMES HELY,GYÖNYÖRŰ TISZTA ,NAGYON KEDVES UDVARIAS MINDENKI!A MUNKÀJUK MEG, GYÖNYÖRŰ SZÉP!MINDIG NAGY ÖRÖMMEL MEGYEK!CSAK AJÁNLANI TUDOM MINDENKINEK!!!!!!

Alexandra Zsófia Halmen 3 years ago

Hegyi Tündénél voltam pedikűrön, bőrkeményedés eltávolításon. Profi, csak ajánlani tudom, plusz nagyon kedves, egy kávéval is megkínált. Ár-érték arányban teljesen megérte a kezelés, kellemesen éreztem magam, jól el is beszélgettünk a kezelés alatt.

Zi Zi 3 years ago

Elmondhatom, hogy profikkal találkoztam, akik lelkesek, gyönyörű!!!, alapos, tartós munkát végeztek. A jó hangulat alap volt, és mindenre odafigyelnek a vendéggel kapcsolatban. Ilyen kozmetikusokat, fodrászt kívánok mindenkinek!!!

Edit Dugovich 4 years ago

A megbeszélt időpontra azonnal fogadnak. Kultúrált, finom izléssel berendezett helyiség, barátságos környezetben színvonalas kiszolgálás! Korrekt árak.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Happy Beauty Skins Szépségszalon located?

Happy Beauty Skins Szépségszalon is at Budapest Szegedi út 12 Fszt. 2, 1139, in Budapest District XIII. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Happy Beauty Skins Szépségszalon?

Happy Beauty Skins Szépségszalon is listed as a beauty or nail salon and is also tagged on Google as kozmetikus, lábápolás, fodrász.

What are the opening hours of Happy Beauty Skins Szépségszalon?

Published hours: Mon–Thu 7:00–19:00, Fri 7:00–17:00, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is Happy Beauty Skins Szépségszalon open on Sunday?

No. According to the published hours, Happy Beauty Skins Szépségszalon is closed on Sunday.

How do I book an appointment?

The simplest way is to call +36 20 985 2989. Some businesses also take bookings via facebook.com. On first contact describe what you need and ask about the price and the next free slot.

How is Happy Beauty Skins Szépségszalon rated on Google?

Happy Beauty Skins Szépségszalon has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 42 reviews.

Are there other beauty & nail salons near Happy Beauty Skins Szépségszalon?

Yes. Budapest District XIII also has Heiszler Hair and Beauty Budapest, GLOW UP makers, MonSalon Mester Kozmetika among others; see the full list of beauty & nail salons at the bottom of this page.

More beauty & nail salons in Budapest District XIII

All beauty & nail salons in Budapest District XIII →

GLOW UP makers

Beauty & Nail Salons · Budapest District XIII

Budapest, Váci út 51a, 1134

5.0 (258)

MonSalon Mester Kozmetika

Beauty & Nail Salons · Budapest District XIII

Budapest, Fáy u. 75-A/1, 1135

5.0 (186)

Simbiosis Salon Budapest

Beauty & Nail Salons · Budapest District XIII

Budapest, Botond u. 13, 1134

5.0 (174)

Hair-Zone Fodrász Szalon

Beauty & Nail Salons · Budapest District XIII

Budapest, Radnóti Miklós u. 41, 1137

4.9 (167)

White Rose Szépségszalon

Beauty & Nail Salons · Budapest District XIII

Budapest, Visegrádi u. 16, 1132

4.7 (374)

Other categories in Budapest District XIII

Popular searches