Szentlélek Kápolna

Churches & Places of Worship in Budapest District XI

4.7 (10)

CategoryChurches & Places of Worship
AddressBudapest, Ulászló u. 15, 1114
StreetUlászló utca
AreaBudapest District XI
Phone+36 1 361 3825
Google rating 4.7 (10)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 11, 2026

Opening hours

Monday17:30–18:30
Tuesday17:30–18:30
Wednesday17:30–18:30
Thursday17:30–18:30
Friday17:30–18:30
Saturday17:30–19:00
Sunday11:00–12:00

About Szentlélek Kápolna

Szentlélek Kápolna is one of the churches & places of worship listed in Budapest District XI. The business is registered at Budapest, Ulászló u. 15, 1114; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

According to Google, Szentlélek Kápolna keeps these hours: Mon–Fri 17:30–18:30, Sat 17:30–19:00, Sun 11:00–12:00. It opens every day of the week. It also opens on Sunday. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. The listed phone number is +36 1 361 3825. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36. Its website is miserend.hu, where you may find prices, details of what it offers or booking options.

On Google it holds a rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 10 reviews, a strong result for a church or place of worship that suggests consistent service.

How Szentlélek Kápolna compares with other churches & places of worship in Budapest District XI

Latest Google reviews

The 8 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

dr. Hőnyi Péter a year ago

János Deme 2 years ago

Andrea Gruber (Andi) 2 years ago

Tamás Tóth 4 years ago

Katalin Hufnagl 4 years ago

Gyerekkorom kedves helyszíne. Dr Kovács István orvos pap vezette sokáig. Én kántorkodtam és jókat reggeliztem "dokival" mise után,ami felért egy teológiai tanulmánnyal❣

Román Csernyák 5 years ago

Lenke O-Sz 6 years ago

László József Török 6 years ago

Egy kedves, családias kis kápolna, ahol az ember gyorsan és könnyen tud talalkozni az Istennel, ha beter ide és figyel Rá. A kápolna egy lakóhá aljában lett kialakítva, így a környékbelieknek nem kell sokat utazni és könnyen eljuthatnak szentmisérr, ami nemcsak vasárnap, de hétköznap is van.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Szentlélek Kápolna located?

Szentlélek Kápolna is at Budapest, Ulászló u. 15, 1114, in Budapest District XI. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Szentlélek Kápolna?

Szentlélek Kápolna is listed as a church or place of worship.

What are the opening hours of Szentlélek Kápolna?

Published hours: Mon–Fri 17:30–18:30, Sat 17:30–19:00, Sun 11:00–12:00. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is Szentlélek Kápolna open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday the hours are 11:00–12:00.

What is the phone number of Szentlélek Kápolna?

You can call Szentlélek Kápolna on +36 1 361 3825; the number is shown in international format (+36), so it also works from abroad.

How is Szentlélek Kápolna rated on Google?

Szentlélek Kápolna has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 10 reviews.

Are there other churches & places of worship near Szentlélek Kápolna?

Yes. Budapest District XI also has Budapest Mecset, Szent Gellért-templom, Budai Ciszterci Szent Imre templom (historizáló neobarokk) among others; see the full list of churches & places of worship at the bottom of this page.

More churches & places of worship in Budapest District XI

All churches & places of worship in Budapest District XI →

Budapest Mecset

Churches & Places of Worship · Budapest District XI

Budapest, Fehérvári út 41, 1119

4.8 (1,064)

Szent Gellért-templom

Churches & Places of Worship · Budapest District XI

Budapest, Bartók Béla út 149, 1115

4.7 (772)

Other categories in Budapest District XI

Popular searches