L'enoteca Borbár
Pubs & Beer Bars in Budapest District V
4.6 (54)
| Category | Pubs & Beer Bars |
|---|---|
| Address | Budapest, Belgrád rkp. 13, 1056 |
| Street | Belgrád rakpart |
| Area | Budapest District V |
| Phone | +36 1 486 1665 |
| Google rating | 4.6 (54) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 4, 2026 · updated Oct 6, 2026 |
About L'enoteca Borbár
Located at Budapest, Belgrád rkp. 13, 1056, L'enoteca Borbár operates as a pub or beer bar serving Budapest District V. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Restaurants in Hungary usually open from around 11:00 until about 22:00, while bars and ruin bars stay open much later from Thursday to Saturday. On weekdays many places serve a napi menü, a fixed-price lunch of soup and a main course, typically from 11:00 to 15:00. Book a table for Friday and Saturday evenings and public holidays. Many bills already include a service charge (usually 10–15%); if not, a tip of around 10% is customary but never compulsory. Many restaurants also accept the SZÉP card, the employer-funded leisure card.
Opening hours have not been published for this listing yet. Most businesses of this type in Budapest District V keep standard hours, but call ahead to be sure, especially on Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays. The listed phone number is +36 1 486 1665. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36. More information is available on its website, etterem.hu.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 54 reviews, a strong result for a pub or beer bar that suggests consistent service.
How L'enoteca Borbár compares with other pubs & beer bars in Budapest District V
- Among the 16 pubs & beer bars in Budapest District V with at least 20 reviews, only 3 are rated higher than its 4.6.
- It shares Belgrád rakpart with 9 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other pubs & beer bars: Davy Byrne's Irish Gastro Pub Budapest (0.1 km), Gepárd és Űrhajó Borbár (0.3 km), Red Ruin (0.4 km)
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Tibor Borza 6 years ago
Super
Ress Robert 6 years ago
A személyzet kedves és nagyon segítőkész. Ezzel semmi priblémánk nem volt! A bor amit kaptunk remek volt! Az árak azonba horribilisek. Írom ez úgy, hogy messze nem az első borbár amelyben megfordulok. Hihetetlenül túlárazott amit nem magyaráz semmi!! Egy 2700 forintért boltaban balackosan megkapható bor 1400 / dl !!! Döbbenet! A hely amúgy picit avitt, ráférne egy kis átszabás! Az étteremből az utcán keresztül hordják át az ételeket... vicc... Igazából nem ajánlom.
Louise Harris 7 years ago
Tasty Hungarian wine 😊
Philippe de Marcillac 8 years ago
Good food and excellent wine choices, Italian and Hungarian
Vincent Hanuš 10 years ago
OK
Frequently asked questions
Where is L'enoteca Borbár located?
L'enoteca Borbár is at Budapest, Belgrád rkp. 13, 1056, in Budapest District V. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is L'enoteca Borbár?
L'enoteca Borbár is listed as a pub or beer bar.
What are the opening hours of L'enoteca Borbár?
Opening hours have not been published for this listing. Call ahead or check Google Maps before visiting.
Do I need to book a table?
On weekdays it is rarely necessary, but on Friday and Saturday evenings, public holidays and during big events booking helps. The simplest way is to call +36 1 486 1665. Bookings may also be possible via etterem.hu.
How is L'enoteca Borbár rated on Google?
L'enoteca Borbár has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 54 reviews.
Are there other pubs & beer bars near L'enoteca Borbár?
Yes. Budapest District V also has Davy Byrne's Irish Gastro Pub Budapest, Kelta Söröző, Mélypont Presszó among others; see the full list of pubs & beer bars at the bottom of this page.
Does L'enoteca Borbár have a website?
Yes, the website of L'enoteca Borbár is etterem.hu (linked on this page).
More pubs & beer bars in Budapest District V
All pubs & beer bars in Budapest District V →Davy Byrne's Irish Gastro Pub Budapest
Pubs & Beer Bars · Budapest District V
Kelta Söröző
Pubs & Beer Bars · Budapest District V
Mélypont Presszó
Pubs & Beer Bars · Budapest District V
Rizmajer Downtown
Pubs & Beer Bars · Budapest District V
NA EZ AZ! Bajor Sör Shop Bazilika / THIS IS IT! Brasserie Basilica
Pubs & Beer Bars · Budapest District V
Csendes Létterem - Vintage Bar & Café
Pubs & Beer Bars · Budapest District V
Other categories in Budapest District V
Popular searches
- Pubs & Beer Bars in Budapest District V
- Pubs & Beer Bars near Budapest District V
- Pubs & Beer Bars in Budapest
- Top rated Pubs & Beer Bars in Budapest District V
- Restaurants in Budapest District V
- Cafés & Coffee Shops in Budapest District V
- Bakeries & Pastry Shops in Budapest District V
- Hungarian Restaurants & Csárdas in Budapest District V