Toyota CarNet, Budapest IX.

Toyota márkakereskedő in Budapest District IX

4.2 (809)

CategoryToyota márkakereskedő
AddressBudapest, Gyáli út 40-42, 1097
StreetGyáli út
AreaBudapest District IX
Phone+36 20 773 7000
Google rating 4.2 (809)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 9, 2026 · updated Oct 10, 2026

Opening hours

Monday8:00–18:00
Tuesday8:00–18:00
Wednesday8:00–18:00
Thursday8:00–18:00
Friday8:00–18:00
Saturday9:00–13:00
SundayClosed

About Toyota CarNet, Budapest IX.

ToyotaM5 - Toyota-ból ötös! Hivatalos Toyota márkakereskedés és szerviz Budapesten, a IX. kerületben, az M5-ös kivezető szakaszán. Széles Hybrid személyautó kínálat akár készletről, azonnal elvihető autók, emellett kiemelkedő haszongépjármű kínálat.

Toyota CarNet, Budapest IX. is one of the toyota márkakereskedő listed in Budapest District IX. The business is registered at Budapest, Gyáli út 40-42, 1097; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip.

Published opening hours: Mon–Fri 8:00–18:00, Sat 9:00–13:00, Sun closed. That makes 6 working days a week. Toyota CarNet, Budapest IX. is closed on Sunday. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. You can reach Toyota CarNet, Budapest IX. on +36 20 773 7000; calling is the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. Its website is carnet.hu, where you may find prices, details of what it offers or booking options.

Its Google rating is 4.2 out of 5 from 809 reviews, a solid but mixed picture; reading the most recent reviews will tell you what to expect before you commit to a visit.

How Toyota CarNet, Budapest IX. compares with other toyota márkakereskedő in Budapest District IX

  • It shares Gyáli út with 16 other listed businesses.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Shmuel Hanin 2 years ago

Very poor service. It’s like as if the sales representative doesn’t want to sell. I came to get a price offer and the dealer said she would send it later that day, but she never sent it to me. We met the day after and I asked her what about the offer, she told me that she would send later that day. And guess what--we are 3 days after, and still no offer. Only can image what would happen if I needed service from them after the purchase.

Eren Berkin Sirin 2 years ago

Very arrogant people. I got a check engine light on my 2001 lexus gs300 (which is basically all toyota including 2jz ge engine and the ecu) and all I asked for was a scan. They refused saying that they have no time even though they are sitting there. Go to another dealer and don’t waste your time with these people..

Warren Smith 4 years ago

Tried to rip me off on a simple wheel change. Sales knew what work was done. They managed it. They knew the price was not right and I said so. They just tried to add extra costs. Foreigners read reviews. Do not spend here. But "buyer beware". Knowledge for public interest. Image shows rip off price, refund and real price.

Vályi György 4 years ago

Professional and attentive service. Test drive of new models and purchase of used cars. You can apply for finance once you’ve chosen your car. Toilet and limited parking lot is available for visitors.

Red_pixell Edited 7 years ago

They are not the sharpest when it comes to communication. Went there to change my winter tires - with an appointment - and the service guy told me that he cannot do it because I only have tires and not tires + rims and it will take too much time to do it. Not sure why this tiny little, but essential, detail was not communicated in advance while making the appointment. Another thing, they say on the website that the place is open on Saturday. Indeed, it is, but nobody is there except ONE car consultant ( overbooked, of course) and the lady from the pénztár. You could have a cooking session in the middle of the showroom and nobody would disturb you :). In addition, if you want to buy something, like winter floor mats, they don’t have it, you have to order it and go again :). I went again, but on a wrong day :). Not very efficient.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Toyota CarNet, Budapest IX. located?

Toyota CarNet, Budapest IX. is at Budapest, Gyáli út 40-42, 1097, in Budapest District IX. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Toyota CarNet, Budapest IX.?

Toyota CarNet, Budapest IX. is listed as a toyota márkakereskedő.

What are the opening hours of Toyota CarNet, Budapest IX.?

Published hours: Mon–Fri 8:00–18:00, Sat 9:00–13:00, Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is Toyota CarNet, Budapest IX. open on Sunday?

No. According to the published hours, Toyota CarNet, Budapest IX. is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Toyota CarNet, Budapest IX.?

You can call Toyota CarNet, Budapest IX. on +36 20 773 7000; the number is shown in international format (+36), so it also works from abroad.

How is Toyota CarNet, Budapest IX. rated on Google?

Toyota CarNet, Budapest IX. has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 809 reviews.

Does Toyota CarNet, Budapest IX. have a website?

Yes, the website of Toyota CarNet, Budapest IX. is carnet.hu (linked on this page).

Other categories in Budapest District IX

Popular searches