Generali Képviselet

Insurance in Budapest District VIII

4.9 (625)

CategoryInsurance · Biztosító
AddressBudapest, Üllői út 6, 1085
StreetÜllői út
AreaBudapest District VIII
Phone+36 30 211 2770
Google rating 4.9 (625)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 2, 2026 · updated Oct 6, 2026

Opening hours

Monday9:00–18:00
Tuesday9:00–18:00
Wednesday9:00–18:00
Thursday9:00–17:00
Friday9:00–16:00
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Generali Képviselet

English-speaking insurance advisor in Hungary for expats and international clients. Health insurance, private medical coverage, and full insurance solutions explained clearly – no confusion, no hidden details.

📲 Message me on WhatsApp for fast answers and personal advice.

Generali Képviselet is one of the insurance listed in Budapest District VIII. The business is registered at Budapest, Üllői út 6, 1085; use this page to check its opening hours, phone number and Google rating before you make the trip. Besides its main category, Google also lists it as biztosító, so it may cover more than the name suggests.

According to Google, Generali Képviselet keeps these hours: Mon–Wed 9:00–18:00, Thu 9:00–17:00, Fri 9:00–16:00, Sat–Sun closed. It is open 5 days a week. Sunday is a day off. Expect changes around holidays such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter and 20 August, and call first if you are making a special trip. The listed phone number is +36 30 211 2770. It is shown in international format with the +36 country code, so it works from Hungary and from abroad alike; within Hungary you can also dial 06 instead of +36. More information is available on its website, en.bestcover.hu.

Customers rate it 4.9 out of 5 on Google across 625 reviews, a score that reflects consistently positive feedback.

How Generali Képviselet compares with other insurance in Budapest District VIII

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Temuulen Otgonbaatar 3 months ago

Incredibly friendly staff, quick response, No delays, NO complaints. I was very satisfied with the service provided.

Youssef Houmazen 4 months ago

Exceptional service from Bursits Zoltán Levente. I'm a Moroccan applicant who needed health insurance for a Hungarian White Card residence permit on a very tight timeline (embassy appointment in just over a week). Bursits was incredibly responsive, professional, and patient — he answered every question quickly, explained the TestŐr Basic Package clearly, and helped me navigate complex international wire transfer challenges from Morocco. He delivered the signed contract and certificate right on time for my embassy appointment. If you need health insurance in Hungary — especially for visa or residence permit purposes — Bursits is the person to contact. 17+ years of experience and it shows in every interaction. Highly recommended for international applicants!

Günqa a year ago

It’s really good service. I have bought insurance here for many years. The service is really good. They are always very friendly to customers and supportive.🥰

valeria junco a year ago

The atmosphere and attention was perfect! I highly recommend this office. Since the first contact by email everything was quick and simple. Although I have some problems with my phone and my card they were really helpful and kind!

Alina Tilek 2 years ago

It was very fast and easy. I came late and I was afraid that it will take long time to make an insurance, but it was like 5 min and people here are very friendly. Best experience ever Thank you!

All reviews on Google ↗

Mentioned in our guides

Frequently asked questions

Where is Generali Képviselet located?

Generali Képviselet is at Budapest, Üllői út 6, 1085, in Budapest District VIII. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Generali Képviselet?

Generali Képviselet is listed as an insurer or insurance broker and is also tagged on Google as biztosító.

What are the opening hours of Generali Képviselet?

Published hours: Mon–Wed 9:00–18:00, Thu 9:00–17:00, Fri 9:00–16:00, Sat–Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is Generali Képviselet open on Sunday?

No. According to the published hours, Generali Képviselet is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Generali Képviselet?

You can call Generali Képviselet on +36 30 211 2770; the number is shown in international format (+36), so it also works from abroad.

How is Generali Képviselet rated on Google?

Generali Képviselet has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 625 reviews.

Are there other insurance near Generali Képviselet?

Yes. Budapest District VIII also has Allianz Hungária Zrt., Nordkapp Brókerház Kft., Mondial Assistance among others; see the full list of insurance at the bottom of this page.

More insurance in Budapest District VIII

All insurance in Budapest District VIII →

Allianz Hungária Zrt.

Insurance · Budapest District VIII

Budapest, Könyves Kálmán krt. 48-52, 1087

3.8 (915)

Mondial Assistance

Insurance · Budapest District VIII

Budapest, Könyves Kálmán krt. 48-52, 1087

3.4 (31)

Other categories in Budapest District VIII

Popular searches