One Voip GSM

Electronics, Phones & Appliances in Budapest District VIII

3.4 (21)

CategoryElectronics, Phones & Appliances
AddressBudapest, József krt. 9, 1085
StreetJózsef körút
AreaBudapest District VIII
Google rating 3.4 (21)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 8, 2026

Opening hours

Monday9:00–19:00
Tuesday9:00–19:00
Wednesday9:00–19:00
Thursday9:00–19:00
Friday9:00–19:00
Saturday10:00–14:00
SundayClosed

About One Voip GSM

One Voip GSM is an electronics and appliance store in Budapest District VIII. It is listed at Budapest, József krt. 9, 1085, one of the local businesses residents and visitors turn to.

Sunday trading is allowed in Hungary: supermarket chains such as Tesco, Spar, Lidl, Aldi, Penny and Auchan usually open Monday to Saturday from 6:00 or 7:00 to 20:00–21:00, with shorter Sunday hours, and shopping centres from about 10:00 to 20:00–21:00. Smaller shops typically open 9:00 or 10:00 to 18:00 on weekdays and until 13:00 on Saturdays, and many close on Sundays. On Christmas Eve shops close at 14:00, and on public holidays most shops are closed. Electronics carry a mandatory guarantee of at least one year, and two to three years for more expensive items, so keep the receipt and guarantee card. Online orders can be cancelled without giving a reason within 14 days.

Published opening hours: Mon–Fri 9:00–19:00, Sat 10:00–14:00, Sun closed. That makes 6 working days a week. It is closed on Sundays, which is common for smaller shops, although supermarket chains and shopping centres in Hungary open on Sundays too. Hours can differ on public holidays and long weekends, so check before you go. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file.

Its Google rating stands at 3.4 out of 5 from 21 reviews, which is below average for the category; consider the recent reviews carefully before visiting.

How One Voip GSM compares with other electronics, phones & appliances in Budapest District VIII

  • Its 3.4 rating is below most of the 8 electronics, phones & appliances in Budapest District VIII with at least 20 reviews, so read the recent reviews before you go.
  • It is closed on Sundays, while 5 of the 8 other electronics, phones & appliances in Budapest District VIII with published hours open that day.
  • It shares József körút with 108 other listed businesses.
  • Nearest other electronics, phones & appliances: Márkabolt Pest - József körút (0.1 km), Műszaki Bazár (0.4 km), Háztartásigép Park (0.7 km)

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Orsolya Morzsik a year ago

A kiszolgáló egymás után többször is megpróbálta felrakni a fóliát sikertelenül. Egy idő után feladtam, és csak elkértem tőle, így mentem haza. Otthon észleltem, hogy az előző fóliámat le se vette, arra rakta rá.. fantasztikus munka.

Mónika Császi 2 years ago

Jó lenne ha kirakjátok a “rögtön jövök” táblát, akkor ki írnátok azt is hogy fél óra lesz! 40 fokban vár rátok az ember…

Vadim Nave 3 years ago

Told me my sim was 1 gb. It was 500Mb, it's ok, God sees everything.

Hani Nasr 6 years ago

Very good service

V H 6 years ago

We both have iPhone 5S models (brilliant phones but sadly getting old). We’ve been using Lifeproof ‘Fre’ cases and whilst waterproof, drop proof, life proof... not indestructible - and we are not gentle. Checked a few shops in Budapest but nothing other that ‘fashion’ covers for phones - pointless. Walked past this shop and they had a Belkin ipad case in the window, looked inside and ‘lo they had 2 very old, still in their original lifeproof packaging, 5s cases - Wow! The woman who help us spoke excellent English, gave us a good price for the two cases, we couldn’t be happier. If we need anything else tech/phone related, we’d go back.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is One Voip GSM located?

One Voip GSM is at Budapest, József krt. 9, 1085, in Budapest District VIII. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is One Voip GSM?

One Voip GSM is listed as an electronics and appliance store.

What are the opening hours of One Voip GSM?

Published hours: Mon–Fri 9:00–19:00, Sat 10:00–14:00, Sun closed. Hours can change on public holidays (such as Christmas Eve, Christmas, Easter or 20 August), so call before a special trip.

Is One Voip GSM open on Sunday?

No. According to the published hours, One Voip GSM is closed on Sunday. Sunday trading is allowed in Hungary (the 2015 Sunday closing law was repealed in 2016): shopping centres and the big supermarket chains usually open on Sunday, while small shops often close.

How is One Voip GSM rated on Google?

One Voip GSM has a Google rating of 3.4 out of 5 from 21 reviews.

Are there other electronics, phones & appliances near One Voip GSM?

Yes. Budapest District VIII also has Eco Mobil Corvin-Telefon bolt és gyors szerviz, Mobil Adás-Vétel Corvin-Szerviz helyben, Haluxvill Villamossági Szaküzlet among others; see the full list of electronics, phones & appliances at the bottom of this page.

Where can I park?

Budapest and the centres of larger towns (such as Debrecen, Szeged, Pécs and Győr) have paid parking zones; pay at the machine or by phone through the National Mobile Payment System (for example in the Simple app). The Google Maps link on this page shows nearby car parks and public transport.

More electronics, phones & appliances in Budapest District VIII

All electronics, phones & appliances in Budapest District VIII →

Mobil Adás-Vétel Corvin-Szerviz helyben

Electronics, Phones & Appliances · Budapest District VIII

Budapest, Corvin Pláza ( -1. szint, Príma előtt, mozgólépcső mellett, Pult, Futó u. 37-45, 1083

4.9 (1,791)

Műszaki Bazár

Electronics, Phones & Appliances · Budapest District VIII

Budapest, Népszínház u. 24, 1081

4.7 (34)

Háztartásigép Park

Electronics, Phones & Appliances · Budapest District VIII

Budapest, II. János Pál pápa tér 18, 1081

5.0 (7)

Yettel

Electronics, Phones & Appliances · Budapest District VIII

Budapest, Futó u. 37-45, 1082

3.8 (353)

Other categories in Budapest District VIII

Popular searches